Imaš par minuta? Reci nam što misliš o proizvodima koje si probala/o. Ostavi komentar! Kako? Pogledaj ovdje.

japanski vosak

japanski vosak

(Japan Wax)

Japan wax is a substance obtained from the berries and stems of the Rhus succedanea tree, a native of East Asia.

It is an emollient, plant-based cosmetic wax.

The sap of the tree is made into a lacquer, used widely in Japanese art.

We use it as the base for all of our solid perfumes, including our Japanese-inspired Sakura fragrance.

We also use it as an emollient in our None of Your Beeswax lip balm.